Search
Generic filters

TRANSPORT AND ENVIRONMENT SERVICE

SCHEDULE A

CHARGES FOR 2015/16

(To be operative from 1 April 2015 unless otherwise stated)

CRICKET

 

ST HELENS FIELD

wdt_IDSt Helens FieldCharges 2014/15 Base rateCharges 2014/15 Base rate + 20.0% VATCharges 2015/16 Base rateCharges 2015/16 Base rate + 20.0% VAT
1All Day109.75131.70111.08133.30
2All Day (Colts)65.8879.0566.6780.00
3Half Day86.79104.1587.83105.40
4Half Day (Colts)52.0862.5052.7163.25
5Half Day (Colts) Mornings only34.7141.6535.1342.15
6After 6.00 pm58.7170.4559.4271.30
7After 6.00 pm (Colts)35.2142.2535.6342.75
8All Weather Pitch33.1739.8033.5840.30
9All Weather Pitch - juniors19.9223.9020.1724.20

DRAYTON PARK

wdt_IDDrayton ParkCharges 2014/15 Base rateCharges 2014/15 Base rate + 20.0% VATCharges 2015/16 Base rateCharges 2015/16 Base rate + 20.0% VAT
1All Day78.2993.9579.2595.10
2All Day (Colts)46.9656.3547.5457.05
3Half Day61.2573.5062.0074.40
4Half Day (Colts)36.7544.1037.2144.65
5Half Day (Colts) Mornings only24.5029.4024.7929.75
6After 6.00 pm42.5451.0543.0451.65
7After 6.00 pm (Colts)25.5430.6525.8331.00
8All Weather Pitch28.9234.7029.2535.10
9All Weather Pitch - juniors17.3820.8517.5821.10

FARLINGTON NOS 1, 2 & 3 and RUGBY CAMP

wdt_IDFARLINGTON NOS 1, 2 & 3 and RUGBY CAMPCharges 2014/15 Base rateCharges 2014/15 Base rate + 20.0% VATCharges 2015/16 Base rateCharges 2015/16 Base rate + 20.0% VAT
1All Day70.6384.7571.4685.75
2All Day (Colts)42.3850.8542.8851.45
3Half Day54.4665.3555.1366.15
4Half Day (Colts)32.6739.2033.0439.65
5Half Day (Colts) Mornings only21.7926.1522.0426.45
6After 6.00 pm38.2945.9538.7546.50
7After 6.00 pm (Colts)22.9627.5523.2527.90
8Schools per match Monday to Friday finish by 6.00 pm31.9238.3032.2938.75

LANGSTONE HARBOUR SPORTS FIELD

wdt_IDLANGSTONE HARBOUR SPORTS FIELDCharges 2014/15 Base rateCharges 2014/15 Base rate + 20.0% VATCharges 2015/16 Base rateCharges 2015/16 Base rate + 20.0% VAT
1All Day68.0881.7068.9282.70
2All Day (Colts)40.8349.0041.3349.60
3Half Day49.3359.2049.9259.90
4Half Day (Colts)29.6335.5530.0036.00
5Half Day (Colts) Mornings only19.7523.7020.0024.00
6After 6.00 pm32.3338.8032.7139.25
7After 6.00 pm (Colts)19.4223.3019.6723.60
wdt_IDFOOTBALL (from 1 June)Charges 2014/15 Base rateCharges 2014/15 Base rate + 20.0% VATCharges 2015/16 Base rateCharges 2015/16 Base rate + 20.0% VAT
1Per Pitch - Full facilities - Adults42.5451.0543.0451.65
2Per Pitch - Full facilities - Juniors25.5430.6525.8331.00
3Per Pitch - Reduced facilities - Adults25.5430.6525.8331.00
4Per Pitch - Reduced facilities - Juniors15.3318.4015.5018.60
5Double Banked Match - Full facilities - Adults68.0881.7068.9282.70
6Double Banked Match - Full facilities - Juniors40.8349.0041.3349.60
7Double Banked Match - Reduced facilities - Adults40.8349.0041.3349.60
8Double Banked Match - Reduced facilities - Juniors24.5029.4024.7929.75
9Schools - per Pitch per Hour - Full facilities16.1719.4016.3819.65
10Schools - per Pitch per Hour - Reduced facilities9.7111.659.8311.80
wdt_IDMINI SOCCER (from 1 June)Charges 2014/15 Base rateCharges 2014/15 Base rate + 20.0% VATCharges 2015/16 Base rateCharges 2015/16 Base rate + 20.0% VAT
1Per Pitch Per Match Full Facilities11.0413.2511.1713.40
2Per Pitch Per Match Reduced Facilities8.299.958.3810.05
wdt_IDRUGBY (from 1 June)Charges 2014/15 Base rateCharges 2014/15 Base rate + 20.0% VATCharges 2015/16 Base rateCharges 2015/16 Base rate + 20.0% VAT
1Per Pitch42.5451.0543.0451.65
2Off Pitch training session - 50% of Pitch fee per session
3Per Pitch - Juniors25.5430.6525.8331.00
4Off Pitch training session - 50% of Pitch fee per session - Juniors
wdt_IDBASEBALL AND SOFTBALLCharges 2014/15 Base rateCharges 2014/15 Base rate + 20.0% VATCharges 2015/16 Base rateCharges 2015/16 Base rate + 20.0% VAT
1Per Pitch - Per Match25.5430.6525.8331.00
2ROUNDERS
3Per Pitch - Per Match9.7911.759.9211.90

BRANSBURY PARK

wdt_IDNETBALLCharges 2014/15 Base rateCharges 2014/15 Base rate + 20.0% VATCharges 2015/16 Base rateCharges 2015/16 Base rate + 20.0% VAT
1Per Court - Per 1 1/4 Hours9.7911.759.9211.90
2Per Court - Per 1 1/4 Hours - Juniors5.887.055.967.15
3Charge per 1 1/4 Hours for Floodlights.9.7911.759.9211.90
wdt_ID5-A-SIDE FOOTBALL (from 1 April)Charges 2014/15 Base rateCharges 2014/15 Base rate + 20.0% VATCharges 2015/16 Base rateCharges 2015/16 Base rate + 20.0% VAT
1Per pitch - per Hour18.2921.9518.5022.20
2Per pitch - per Hour - Juniors10.9613.1511.0813.30
3Charge per Hour for Floodlights (in addition to Hire Charge)8.089.708.179.80
wdt_IDTENNISCharges 2014/15 Base rateCharges 2014/15 Base rate + 20.0% VATCharges 2015/16 Base rateCharges 2015/16 Base rate + 20.0% VATLeisure card Base rateLeisure card Base rate + 20.0% VAT
1Per Court - per Hour4.675.604.715.652.833.40
2Per Court - per Hour - Jnr/SC2.923.502.963.551.792.15
3Charge for Floodlights per Court per Hour (in addition to Hire Charge)3.674.403.714.452.212.65
4Reservation Fee for Block Booking of Tennis Courts - 20% of Court Fee
5(Leisure Service Committee, 4 June 1990)